Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania

1401 Pleasant View Dr, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$19,900
0.8 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $204/mo

Great .8 Acre lot in residential neighborhood! Perfect for a developer to build on. Has frontage on both Pleasantview and Lakeshore Drive.

Location

Street address
1401 Pleasant View Dr
School district
Chambersburg Area
Elevation
689 feet
Coordinates
39.9257, -77.7019

Property details

Lot size
0.8 acres34,848 sq ft
MLS #
TREND PAFL2030776
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$386

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$19,900$2,000 -9.1%TREND
Jan 13, 2026Price drop$21,900$1,000 -4.4%TREND
Nov 6, 2025Price drop$22,900$2,000 -8%TREND
Oct 20, 2025New listing$24,900TREND
Subscribe to listing updates