Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Residential Land for Sale in Rockport, Texas

1406 Corpus Christi St, Rockport, TX 78382

$119,900
0.08 acres
Active sale
$5.1k drop
Est $983/mo

HUGE REDUCTION.....MOTIVATED SELLER!!! RV Lot for Sale - Rockport Oaks RV Park, Rockport, Texas. Discover your perfect coastal retreat in the highly desirable Rockport Oaks RV Park! This spacious RV lot offers comfort, convenience, and coastal charm - ideal for full-time living or a relaxing weekend getaway. Property included a 12x12 Storage Shed completely finished out- Perfect for tools, gear, or extra storage space. Full hookups equipped with water, sewer, and electric connections for easy setup and wind straps for added piece of mind! Beautiful landscaping surrounded by mature trees and well-kept grounds for a serene setting. The new laundry facility is modern, clean, and just steps away from your lot. Enjoy all that Rockport has to offer with shopping, dining, beaches, and recreational attractions just minutes away. Whether you're seeking a peaceful coastal escape or a convenient base for exploring the Texas Gulf Coast, this lot offers it all. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Rockport Oaks RV Park! (RV not included)

Location

Street address
1406 Corpus Christi St, Lot 57
Community
R.O.R.V.P Condominiums
School district
Aransas County ISD
Elevation
39 feet
Coordinates
28.0182, -97.0794

Property details

Lot size
0.08 acres3,485 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
RAAR 145592
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$50 monthly

Parcels

  • 7638-006

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 15, 2026Relisted$119,900CCAR
Mar 27, 2026Listing removed$119,900Listing agent
Oct 10, 2025Price drop$119,900$5,099 -4.1%RAAR
May 23, 2025Price drop$124,999$1 0%RAAR
Apr 28, 2025Price drop$125,000$15,000 -10.7%RAAR
Feb 16, 2025Price drop$140,000$15,000 -9.7%RAAR
Sept 25, 2024Price drop$155,000$55,000 -26.2%RAAR
Sept 18, 2024New listing$210,000RAAR
Subscribe to listing updates