Residential Land for Sale in Prescott, Arizona
14071 N Signal Hill Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
This is one of the few 4+ acre lot left and available in Inscription Canyon Ranch. Prescott Az. Views, Views, Views : Mountain Views: Talking Rock Golf Course & Lake Views: Horse Property;: Private water/sewer company;: No HOA What are you waiting for; this is the best value yet! Located in the highly desirable Inscription Canyon Ranch in North Williamson Valley, this stunning 4.73-acre parcel offers sweeping panoramic views and the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in beautiful Prescott, Arizona.Set in a serene, peaceful setting, this property provides the seclusion of country living while remaining just a short drive to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities in Prescott.Property Highlights:4.73 acres with breathtaking panoramic viewsBuilding pad roughly graded and ready for your layout2 nicely widened driveways for easy access that can be a pass through or a perhaps a circular driveway to connect to 2 different roads. Lower Driveway 1 at the end of (cul de sac) Magner Dr. or Driveway 2 at the top of Signal Hill Rd. Utilities installed and ready for hookupPrivate water/sewer company (water already connected)No HOA (CC&Rs do apply)Pallets of materials included: large and small boulders and gravelThe parcel has been thoughtfully groomed and is ready to bring your vision to life -- whether that includes a custom home, oversized workshop or garage, RV storage, or even a full horse setup.Enjoy the rare combination of open space, community, and convenience in one of North Williamson Valley's most desirable areas.Your private oasis awaits. It's Time to Build Your Dream Home in Inscription Canyon Ranch - Prescott, AZ
Location
- Street address
- 14071 N Signal Hill Rd
- County
- Yavapai County
- Community
- Inscription Canyon Ranch
- Elevation
- 5,066 feet
Directions
Northbound on Williamson Valley Rd to Mile Marker 13; Left onto Inscription Canyon Rd; Right on Signal Hill. Look for RE sign on the Right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.73 acres
- Zoning
- RL1-2A PAD
- MLS #
- PAAR 1072716
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,049
Parcels
- 306-55-104A
Legal description
INSCRIPTION CANYON RANCH UNIT #3 M&P 35/100 UNIT #5 M&P 48/23 ALL OF LOT 178 LYING IN UNIT #3 & TRACT G OF UNIT #5 STR 21-16N- 3W CONT 4.73AC
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $379,900 | $20,000 -5% | PAAR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $399,900 | $35,100 -8.1% | PAAR |
| July 24, 2025 | Price drop | $435,000 | $30,000 -6.5% | PAAR |
| June 4, 2025 | Price drop | $465,000 | $10,000 -2.1% | PAAR |
| May 2, 2025 | New listing | $475,000 | — | PAAR |