Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Durango, Colorado
141 County Road 218, Durango, CO 81303
$599,995
3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
1,644
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 141 County Road 218
- County
- La Plata County
- Elevation
- 6,478 feet
Directions
From downtown Durango, take Hwy 550 south, turn right at light/Farmington hill to stay on Hwy 550. Follow Hwy 550 south to CR 218 and turn left, just past Sunnyside Elementary. House is on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 830757
- Posted
Parcels
- 595107100162
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Under contract | $599,995 | — | CREN |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $599,995 | $19,005 -3.1% | CREN |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $619,000 | $6,000 -1% | CREN |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $625,000 | $14,000 -2.2% | CREN |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Price drop | $639,000 | $30,000 -4.5% | CREN |
| Jan 6, 2026 | New listing | $669,000 | — | CREN |