Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Chillicothe, Ohio
141 Delano Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
$569,000
11.8 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $3,072/moRecently attractively priced at only $569,000!! 11.8 acre Mini Equestrian Estate just 5 minutes NORTH of Chillicothe (near the intersection of US Rt 23 & SR 207)! Be sure to see this beautiful property -- first time available in 33 years! Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1.5 story family home in nearly new condition. Dining room, family room w/fireplace & FULL basement. 4 stall 36' x 48' horse barn, lots of good fencing, woods & much more. Zane Trace Schools. The pictures will whet your appetite -- but, wait until you experience the features & quality in person!! Be sure to see this special home & property. Watch for the upcoming open houses -- or, call us today & schedule your private preview before this one gets away!
2,400
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1976
Built
Location
- Street address
- 141 Delano Rd
- County
- Ross County
- School district
- Zane Trace Local
- Elevation
- 687 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 11.8 acres
- MLS #
- MyStateMLS 11618358
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,110
Parcels
- 140110038000
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Washer
- Features
- Walk-In Closet
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $569,000 | $5,000 -0.9% | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $574,000 | $21,000 -3.5% | MyStateMLS |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Price drop | $595,000 | $40,000 -6.3% | MyStateMLS |
| Dec 14, 2025 | New listing | $635,000 | — | MyStateMLS |