Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 25

Land with Home for Sale in Denton, North Carolina

141 W Noell Ave, Denton, NC 27239

$179,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $952/mo

Back on the market, no fault by the seller! If you're looking for country living and southern charm, but close to town, this is it. This 2 bedroom 1 bath home sits on a large 1.51 acre lot(per tax records). Home has a finished attic space that can be used as a flex or attitional bedroom. Large front porch with swing. Outside you will find a large 26x24 double garage that is insulated, wired, and has pluming. Storage shed. Home is being sold as is. Come make this home yours today!

1,023
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1910
Built

Location

Street address
141 W Noell Ave
Elevation
715 feet
Coordinates
35.6273, -80.116

Directions

From Lexington, take Hwy 64 East. Right onto Clarksbury Church Rd. Right onto Hwy 109 S. Right onto Peacock Ave. Left onto Anderson St. Right onto Noell Ave. Home is on the left

Property details

Acreage
1.51 acres
Zoning
R15
MLS #
TRIAD 1205731
Posted

Parcels

  • 6668-02-85-3183

Stories
1

Room Count
4
Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 2

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$179,000$1,000 -0.6%TRIAD
May 1, 2026Back on market$180,000TRIAD
Apr 18, 2026Under contract$180,000TRIAD
Apr 15, 2026Back on market$180,000TRIAD
Apr 2, 2026Under contract$180,000TRIAD
Mar 31, 2026Listing removed$180,000Listing agent
Mar 19, 2026Under contract$180,000TRIAD
Mar 14, 2026Price drop$180,000$5,000 -2.7%TRIAD
Feb 27, 2026Relisted$185,000TRIAD
Feb 26, 2026Listing removed$185,000Listing agent
Feb 25, 2026Price drop$185,000$4,900 -2.6%TRIAD
Jan 17, 2026Relisted$189,900TRIAD
Jan 14, 2026Listing removed$189,900Listing agent
Jan 6, 2026New listing$189,900TRIAD
Subscribe to listing updates