Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Big Rapids, Michigan
14130 Wildwood Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
$399,000
1.53 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,131/moThe perfect mix of neutral colors with warm wood trim and custom features like built in bookcases, many kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops and lots of windows. This home is move in ready and is over 1 acre with woods and separation from neighbors. 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 living spaces including a walk out lower level that has a great entertaining space with a custom slate fireplace surrounded by built ins for a timeless cozy appeal to enjoy year-round. The walk out leads to the backyard that features multiple levels for great outdoor living space including professional landscape with a custom fire pit and underground sprinklers. This 1 owner home is ready for its new family!
3,000
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2
1/2 baths
2000
Built
Location
- Street address
- 14130 Wildwood Dr
- County
- Mecosta County
- School district
- Big Rapids
- Elevation
- 1,039 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.53 acres
- MLS #
- MichRIC 26006337
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,604
Parcels
- 5406048014000
Legal description
SEC 20 T15N R09W LOT 14 MEADOW HILLS
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 11
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile-Ceramic, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Broadband, Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Garage Door Opener, Wet Bar
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $399,000 | $20,000 -4.8% | MichRIC |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $419,000 | $40,000 -8.7% | MichRIC |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Price drop | $459,000 | $10,000 -2.1% | MichRIC |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $469,000 | — | MichRIC |