Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 42

Land with Home for Sale in Grand Marais, Michigan

14165 N Josie Ave, Grand Marais, MI 49839

$499,000
10 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,863/mo

Welcome to peaceful living on 9+ acres in Grand Marais, MI. Four bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, with large living areas. This home has plenty of room for family and guests! Dormer windows in the upstairs bedrooms. New metal roof and the furnace is just one year old. Covered decks, with a full sun deck to enjoy nature. Stargazing is a must on clear nights! Plenty of sky for stars, auroras, and marveling at nature. A huge pole barn for parking and toys. Two additional outbuildings for garden equipment and storage. Less than 2 miles to town... but still far enough away. (Seller Motivated) Unwind and then rewind the memories made in this peaceful home. By appointment only.

3,646
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2010
Built

Location

Street address
14165 N Josie Ave
School district
Burt Township School District
Elevation
719 feet
Coordinates
46.6667, -85.9547

Property details

Acreage
9.92 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
UPAR 50183859

Features
Deep Lot-150+ Ft., Large Lot-65+ Ft., Rural, Treed, Wooded

Stories
2

Room Count
13
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Laundry Room
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Cable/Internet Avail., DSL Available, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatment(s)

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$499,000$20,000 -3.9%UPAR
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$519,000$10,000 -1.9%UPAR
Sept 12, 2025Price drop$529,000$10,000 -1.9%UPAR
Aug 26, 2025Price drop$539,000$10,000 -1.8%UPAR
Aug 2, 2025New listing$549,000UPAR
Subscribe to listing updates