Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Port Charlotte, Florida

14192 S Bend Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

$19,000
0.23 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $208/mo

Residential lot in South Gulf Cove. Electricity, Public water and Public sewer are available. No HOA, no wetland and no scrub jay restrictions. There were NO TORTOISE BURROWS based on a third-party environmental inspection report dated on Aug 15,2024! Property is close to all amenities including the sandy beaches & crystal waters of Englewood & Boca Grande Beaches, Golf Courses, plus minutes from the Spring training Rays Stadium. Seller Financing is available (3-year mortgage with 5 interest rate). Seller has multiple lots in SW FL and the same seller financing is available for most of them.

Location

Street address
14192 S Bend Ave
Community
Port Charlotte Sec 87
Elevation
3 feet
Coordinates
26.8807, -82.2173

Directions

Turn from Kingsville Dr to S BEND AVE.

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
Zoning
RSF3.5
MLS #
MFRMLS TB8345923
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$529

Parcels

  • 412128184010

Legal description

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$19,000$1,000 -5%MFRMLS
May 12, 2026Price drop$20,000$1,000 -4.8%MFRMLS
May 5, 2026Relisted$21,000MFRMLS
Apr 29, 2026Listing removed$21,000Listing agent
Apr 5, 2026Price drop$21,000$900 -4.1%MFRMLS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$21,900$2,000 -8.4%MFRMLS
Jan 9, 2026Price drop$23,900$2,000 -7.7%MFRMLS
Feb 3, 2025New listing$25,900MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates