Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Water Valley, Mississippi
1422 Boyd St, Water Valley, MS 38965
$244,500
1.7 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Come see this beautiful home with 1.70 acres, located just 1.6 miles from Water Valley's historic downtown! Home features include a 30-year architectural shingle roof, a new rear deck, new kitchen cabinets, a tile shower, wood floors, tall ceilings, and a stained glass front entry door. Enjoy a nice flat yard around the house with wooded acreage in the back. Oxford and Ole Miss are just an easy 17-mile commute away.
1,389
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1920
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1422 Boyd St
- County
- Yalobusha County
- Community
- Northeast
- School district
- Water Valley
- Elevation
- 407 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.7 acres
- Zoning
- NO ZONING
- MLS #
- NCMR 164577
- Posted
Parcels
- 0411R33 0000600
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 2
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave/Free-Standing, Range-Gas, Refrigerator, Vent Fan, W/D Hook Up
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 18, 2026 | Under contract | $244,500 | — | NCMR |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $244,500 | $5,000 -2% | NCMR |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $249,500 | $10,500 -4% | NCMR |
| Feb 13, 2026 | New listing | $260,000 | — | NCMR |