Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Portsmouth, Ohio
1422 Shady Brook Ln, Portsmouth, OH 45662
$429,000
2 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,478/moThis 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located behind Clay Schools and sits on over 2 acres water-front property. Spacious, updated home with in ground pool over-looking a pond from the dock.
2,568
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1986
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1422 Shady Brook Ln
- County
- Scioto County
- Community
- Clay
- School district
- Clay
- Elevation
- 602 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.03 acres
- MLS #
- Greater Portsmouth Area Board of Realtors 155400
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $5,048
Parcels
- 05-0122.010 / 05-0122.028
Legal description
FORT HILL ESTATES 5-6 PT 44 WH 43 1.999AC LOT 43-4
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room x 2, Living Room
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $429,000 | $20,000 -4.5% | Greater Portsmouth Area Board of Realtors |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $449,000 | $20,000 -4.3% | Greater Portsmouth Area Board of Realtors |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $469,000 | $16,000 -3.3% | Greater Portsmouth Area Board of Realtors |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $485,000 | — | Greater Portsmouth Area Board of Realtors |