Land with Home for Sale in Rogers, Arkansas
14222 Esculapia Hollow Rd, Rogers, AR 72758
Discover this beautiful 4bed, 4bath home in a peaceful, wooded setting. This multi-level home offers space, functionality, and comfort. Inside, enjoy an open-concept living room and kitchen with a large walk in pantry, perfect for entertaining. The main floor also features a sunroom, a bedroom, full bathroom, and a dedicated home office. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious primary suite with a luxury walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. You'll also find another generously sized bedroom with a walk-in closet, full bath, and convenient laundry room. The finished basement is perfect for extended guests or hosting events, featuring a second kitchen with pantry, a large recreational room, utility closet, and a bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet. Please take a look at our attached supplements for a full list of in home features. Located just 3.5 miles from Lake Atlanta and 4 miles from Downtown Rogers.
Location
- Street address
- 14222 Esculapia Hollow Rd
- County
- Benton County
- School district
- Rogers
- Elevation
- 1,347 feet
Directions
Heading south on S 8th St, turn left onto W Oak St. At the traffic circle, take the 2nd exit onto S Monte NE Rd. Take the 2nd exit. Continue onto E Pleasant Ridge Rd, in 1.9 miles, turn right onto Esculapia Hollow Rd/Panorama Rd. Turn left onto Esculapia Hollow Rd. The property is on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1331832
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,885
Parcels
- 18-03555-007
Legal description
PART OF THE SE1/4 OF THE SE1/4 OF SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 19 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST, BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE SE CORNER OF SAID SECTION 16, THENCE ALONG THE SOUTH LINE OF SAID SE1/4 OF THE SE1/4 N
- Features
- Cleared, Near Park, Not in Subdivision, Outside City Limits
- Stories
- 3
- Room Count
- 15
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Den, Family Room, Laundry Room, Living Room
- Flooring
- Concrete, Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Convection Oven, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, No Hot Water, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fans, Granite Counters, Mud Room, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Sun Room, Walk In Closets, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $699,000 | $151,000 -17.8% | ARMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $850,000 | $30,000 -3.4% | ARMLS |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Price drop | $880,000 | $12,850 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Relisted | $892,850 | — | ARMLS |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $892,850 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Price increase | $892,850 | $62,850 7.6% | ARMLS |
| Jan 2, 2026 | New listing | $830,000 | — | ARMLS |