Images
Map
Street
Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Idaho Falls, Idaho
1425 Higham St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
$3,550,000
2.3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Well-located property in the INL Campus HUB features climate controlled data room, city fiber connectivity, and meets all government requirements. It offers easy access to the city center, local amenities, and major highways, with a large outdoor yard directly off the Freeman Park river walking path and views of the Snake River directly from back yard enhancing its appeal.
23,500
Sq feet
2004
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1425 Higham St
- County
- Bonneville County
- Elevation
- 4,715 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.3 acres
- Zoning
- General Zoning: Commercial, Specific Zoning: Idaho Falls-Lc-Limited Commer
- MLS #
- SNRMLS 2172553
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $35,502
Parcels
- RPA3130001001O
Legal description
Lot 1 Block 1 The Narrows
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Under contract | $3,550,000 | — | SNRMLS |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Price drop | $3,550,000 | $350,000 -9% | SNRMLS |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Price drop | $3,900,000 | $275,000 -6.6% | SNRMLS |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Price drop | $4,175,000 | $225,000 -5.1% | SNRMLS |
| Dec 14, 2024 | New listing | $4,400,000 | — | SNRMLS |