Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Commercial Land for Sale in Newport News, Virginia

14375 Old Courthouse Way, Newport News, VA 23608

$59,800
0.34 acres
Active sale
$100 drop
Est $464/mo

Zoned C1 "Retail Commercial". Newport News permits many types of retail sales business to exist on this lot. And, many others are "conditional". Examples of possibly allowed businesses are: Medical Center, Nursing home, Optomitrist, Pharmacy, Physiscian's office, Adult Day Care, Assisted LIving, Child Care, Barber Shop, Dry Cleaning, Travel Agency and MANY others. Possible seller finance.

Location

Street address
14375 Old Courthouse Way
Elevation
33 feet
Coordinates
37.1288, -76.5409

Property details

Lot size
0.34 acres14,810 sq ft
Zoning
C1
MLS #
REIN 10614368
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$734

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$59,800$100 -0.2%REIN
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$59,900$5,000 -7.7%REIN
Jan 11, 2026Price drop$64,900$5,000 -7.2%REIN
Jan 5, 2026New listing$69,900REIN
Subscribe to listing updates