Images
Map
Street
Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Goshen, Alabama
1451 County Road 1135, Goshen, AL 36035
$439,000
25 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,147/moA MUST SEE! 25 acres of prime hunting land, paved road frontage, 2100 sq. ft. newly remodeled cedar wood home, and a 2160 sq. ft. barn with utilities. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a spacious living area with 2 fireplaces including gas and wood, a large kitchen/dining area with gas stove and stainless appliances, a second Butler kitchen and a Bonus room perfect for a 4th bedroom.
2,100
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1993
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1451 County Road 1135
- County
- Pike County
- Community
- Goshen
- Elevation
- 502 feet
Directions
From US Highway 231, turn onto Highway 29 toward Luverne. At Tonya's Family Grocery, turn right onto county road 1135. Take a right turn to stay on county road 1135 and the property will be on your left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 25 acres
- MLS #
- PCBR 30330
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $496
Legal description
Country at its Finest!!! Call today to schedule a private showing. This Beautiful Property will not last long!
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $439,000 | $20,000 -4.4% | PCBR |
| Feb 8, 2026 | Price drop | $459,000 | $10,500 -2.2% | PCBR |
| Feb 8, 2026 | New listing | $469,500 | — | PCBR |