Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Commercial Land for Sale in Corpus Christi, Texas

14602 Northwest Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

$950,000
4 acres
Active sale
$193k drop
Est $5,542/mo

Only 1.75 acres of the 3.95-acre tract, as reflected on the Nueces County Appraisal District, is being offered for sale. This property is situated on a busy, high-visibility section in a prime location, making it an excellent opportunity for commercial development. With an estimated daily traffic count of 24,000 to 35,000 vehicles, this site offers outstanding exposure and accessibility. This is a great opportunity for investors or developers looking to take advantage of a highly visible location with strong traffic flow.

Sq feet
2017
Built

Location

Street address
14602 Northwest Blvd
Community
Northwest Estates
Elevation
86 feet
Coordinates
27.8584, -97.6516

Property details

Acreage
3.95 acres
MLS #
CCAR 472526
Posted

Parcels

  • 577400100010

Stories
1
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$950,000$193,450 -16.9%CCAR
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$1,143,450$56,550 -4.7%CCAR
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$1,200,000$172,000 -12.5%CCAR
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$1,372,000$152,000 -10%CCAR
Mar 29, 2026Relisted$1,524,000CCAR
Mar 27, 2026Listing removed$1,670,000Listing agent
Mar 3, 2026New listing$1,670,000CCAR
Subscribe to listing updates