Land with Home for Sale in Elbert, Colorado
14650 Eastonville Rd, Elbert, CO 80106
Colorado country living with room to breathe. Set on 13.51 acres, this private estate blends luxury and land for true multigenerational living. Two expansive main level primary suites each offer outdoor access and spa-size baths, perfect for guests, in-laws, or a private retreat. Sunlit living spaces flow into a chef’s kitchen that anchors everyday life and effortless entertaining. Downstairs, the finished level flexes for movie nights, a gym, game room, or guest quarters.
For equestrians, a remarkable 15-stall barn opens endless options for training, boarding, or your own herd, with fenced pastures and wide-open riding. A 3-car garage adds easy storage for vehicles and gear.
If you’re dreaming of a luxury equestrian property, a multigenerational homestead, or a peaceful country estate, 14650 Eastonville Road delivers privacy, versatility, and lifestyle in one rare package. Come see the space, the light, and the possibilities.
- Listed by Angela Greene, (719) 886-4800, Engel & Voelkers Pikes Peak
Location
- Street address
- 14650 Eastonville Rd
- County
- El Paso County
- Community
- Carlson Ranch
- School district
- District 49
- Elevation
- 7,210 feet
Directions
From I25 or Hwy 83 take Hodgens Rd East to Eastonville Rd. Turn right on Eastonville and the home is on the right just before the intersection of Murphy Rd.
Property details
- Acreage
- 13.51 acres
- Zoning
- RR-5
- MLS #
- REcolorado 7215445
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $6,488
Parcels
- 41320-04-027
Legal description
LOT 3A CARLSON SUB
- Terms
- 1031 Exchange, Cash, Conventional, FHA, Farm Service Agency, Jumbo, Owner Will Carry
- Parking Spaces
- 3
- Parking
- Asphalt
- Fencing
- Fenced Pasture, Full
- Horses Allowed
- Yes
- Equestrian
- Chutes, Corral(s), Loafing Shed, Tack Room
- Basement
- Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
- Above Grade
- 4,333 sq ft
- Below Grade
- 2,705 sq ft
- Rooms
- Bathroom Full x 2, Bathroom Half, Bedroom x 5, Dining Room x 2, Exercise Room, Kitchen x 2, Laundry x 2, Living Room x 2, Office, Sun Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Fireplaces
- Living Room
- Furnished
- Partially
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
| Water | Private Well | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Bennett Ranch | Elementary | District 49 |
| Falcon | Middle | District 49 |
| Falcon | High | District 49 |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $1,575,000 | $24,000 -1.5% | EV |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Price drop | $1,599,000 | $26,000 -1.6% | EV |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Price drop | $1,625,000 | $25,000 -1.5% | EV |
| Dec 16, 2025 | Price drop | $1,650,000 | $25,000 -1.5% | EV |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Price drop | $1,675,000 | $65,000 -3.7% | EV |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $1,740,000 | $10,000 -0.6% | EV |
| Nov 20, 2025 | Price drop | $1,750,000 | $25,000 -1.4% | EV |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Price drop | $1,775,000 | $15,000 -0.8% | EV |
| Oct 5, 2025 | Price drop | $1,790,000 | $10,000 -0.6% | EV |
| Sept 14, 2025 | New listing | $1,800,000 | — | EV |