Residential Land for Sale in Livingston, Tennessee
147 Chestnut Hl, Livingston, TN 38570
Picture yourself relaxing on your front porch, watching the lights from the city of Livingston, TN below. This peaceful town exudes small-town charm while providing easy access to shopping and dining options. This property is an excellent choice for your future home, an investment opportunity, or a vacation rental. You'll find numerous advantages with this lot: it has already been approved for a septic system, features an installed driveway, and offers high-speed internet, water, and electricity. It's primed and ready for your future! Plus, you can reach the stunning Dale Hollow Lake in under 20 minutes! *Documentation on hand confirming approval for city water tap installation available from water main at edge of property.
Location
- Street address
- 147 Chestnut Hl, Lot 2
- County
- Overton County
- Community
- Livingston City Limits
- Elevation
- 1,058 feet
Directions
From PCCH, Spring St to Hwy 111 N, Right on Villa Dr (Beside Raceway), Left onto Chestnut Hill.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- Zoning
- R-2
- MLS #
- UCAR 243225
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $162
Parcels
- 054 037.24
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 25, 2026 | Price drop | $35,000 | $4,999 -12.5% | REALTRACS |
| Dec 17, 2025 | Price drop | $39,999 | $3,000 -7% | REALTRACS |
| July 23, 2025 | Price drop | $42,999 | $2,000 -4.4% | UCAR |
| June 7, 2025 | Relisted | $44,999 | — | UCAR |
| June 7, 2025 | Listing removed | $44,999 | — | Listing agent |
| May 15, 2025 | Price drop | $44,999 | $4,901 -9.8% | UCAR |
| Mar 14, 2025 | New listing | $49,900 | — | UCAR |