Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 60

Land with Home for Sale in Eureka Springs, Arkansas

1476 County Road 156, Eureka Springs, AR 72632

$1,249,000
14.2 acres
Active sale
$49k drop
Est $6,197/mo

Lakefront property priced to sell below appraisal value. Private cove & boat dock on 14+ acres on Beaver Lake. Welcome to lake life at its best, offering equal parts fun & relaxation + convenience & privacy; a combo that makes this a rare find! Enjoy stunning views of Point 5, combined with the ease & convenience of having your own 2-slip boat dock. Built in 2004, the 3,240 sq. ft., 3-bed, 3-bath home offers spacious, open-concept living w/ a finished basement, perfect for entertaining or guests accommodations, featuring 10" reinforced concrete walls & 10' ceilings. An expansive deck provides the perfect setting for gorgeous sunrises & sunsets over the lake, while the front patio provides a peaceful spot to simply enjoy being surrounded by nature. Property includes 2 metal buildings (30x40 & 24x33 - one w/drive thru garage doors) for boats, RVs, or workshops + a 10x20 greenhouse for year-round gardening. Durable hardy board siding ensures longevity. Attic area prep'd & ready to be converted into a loft if desired.

3,478
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
2004
Built

Location

Street address
1476 County Road 156
School district
Eureka Springs
Elevation
1,299 feet
Coordinates
36.353, -93.8548

Directions

From Eureka Springs take AR-23 South 6 miles, then Left on CR 108 for 4.2 miles, then Right on CR 152 for 1.3 Miles, Then Left on CR 156 for 1 mile.

Property details

Acreage
14.19 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1302715
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,477

Parcels

  • 001-09237-002

Features
Hardwood Trees, Level, Outside City Limits, Rolling Slope, Sloped

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Laminate
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Washer
Features
Cathedral Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Walk In Closets

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 26, 2026Price drop$1,249,000$49,000 -3.8%ARMLS
Jan 20, 2026Price drop$1,298,000$50,000 -3.7%ARMLS
Aug 5, 2025Price drop$1,348,000$47,000 -3.4%ARMLS
June 16, 2025Price drop$1,395,000$105,000 -7%ARMLS
Mar 31, 2025New listing$1,500,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates