Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Land with Home for Sale in Searcy, Arkansas

148 Johnston Rd, Searcy, AR 72143

$179,500
2.5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

MOTIVATED SELLER! Country living at it's best, this home is nestled on 2.5 acres minutes from city limits, Camp Wyldewood and Little Red River. Home features entertainment size living area, split floor plan, kitchen with island and freshly painted cabinetry & breakfast bar. Spacious master suite features double vanities, separate shower and walk-in closet. New luxury vinyl flooring, new roof, deck/porch replaced and much more. Oversized 2 car carport and storm celler. Spectacular property which is fenced for livestock including a chicken coop. 750 sq ft shop with electricity and overhead garage door. Property has also been perked for a tiny home and a 12x16 pad ready for a building on the back part of property. This property has much to offer and won't last long, call today for your personal tour! See agent remarks!

1,586
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1998
Built

Location

Street address
148 Johnston Rd
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
388 feet
Coordinates
35.2835, -91.7371

Directions

Take North Main to Johnston Road, turn left on Johnston, property will be located on the right.

Property details

Acreage
2.5 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25043930
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$423 - 27-08-07

Parcels

  • 001-08247-006-A #001-08247-006

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Den, Laundry Room
Flooring
Tile, Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range
Features
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Under contract$179,500CARMLS
May 7, 2026Relisted$179,500CARMLS
May 4, 2026Listing removed$179,500Listing agent
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$179,500$10,000 -5.3%CARMLS
Jan 5, 2026Price drop$189,500$22,500 -10.6%CARMLS
Dec 3, 2025Price drop$212,000$17,000 -7.4%CARMLS
Nov 10, 2025Price drop$229,000$10,900 -4.5%CARMLS
Nov 3, 2025New listing$239,900CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates