Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Land with Home for Sale in Lenoir, North Carolina

1481 Levi Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

$379,999
5 acres
Active sale
$4.9k drop
Est $2,020/mo

Experience peaceful foothills living on this private 4.8-acre property with seasonal mountain views and room to breathe. Enjoy mornings on the covered front porch and quiet evenings on the rear porch, surrounded by nature. A red storage building with power and internet offers the perfect spot for a home office, hobby space, or workshop. Property features include an encapsulated crawl space, chicken coop, and a partially fenced area ideal for pets or small livestock. Access is via a steep, narrow driveway, but rewards you with a secluded homesite and a relaxed, country lifestyle. Located in the desirable Collettsville School District and convenient to Lenoir and Wilson Creek. Seller is motivated.

1,300
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1994
Built

Location

Street address
1481 Levi Ln
Elevation
1,339 feet
Coordinates
35.9197, -81.6632

Directions

From Lenoir Hwy 321 South, Left onto Creekway Dr NW, continue onto Harper Ave, Right onto Abington Rd, Left onto Valley View Cir, Left onto Levi Ln

Property details

Acreage
4.95 acres
Zoning
RA-20
MLS #
CMLS 4356686
Posted

Parcels

  • 04-9W127-73

Stories
2

Room Count
1
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

Nearby schools

NameType
CollettsvilleElementary
CollettsvilleMiddle
West CaldwellHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 26, 2026Price drop$379,999$4,901 -1.3%CMLS
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$384,900$11,000 -2.8%CMLS
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$395,900$4,000 -1%CMLS
Mar 13, 2026New listing$399,900CMLS
Subscribe to listing updates