Land with Home for Sale in Silver Creek, Georgia
1491 Booze Mountain Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173
Tucked away on 3.41 acres of land, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern style with warm character. Interior barn doors add a stylish touch, while the renovated bathrooms showcase a stunning grey and black aesthetic for a sleek, contemporary feel. Enjoy extra room to spread out with a living room and basement addition completed in 2015 for relaxing or creating your ideal space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows effortlessly into generous open living spaces, perfect for entertaining. Outside, you'll find a separate fenced area perfect for pets and expansive land to roam freely and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. This move-in-ready home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and open-space living.
Location
- Street address
- 1491 Booze Mountain Rd SE
- County
- Floyd County
- Elevation
- 719 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.41 acres
- MLS #
- FMLS 7721152
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,360
Parcels
- J16Y 097
- Parking Spaces
- 9
- Parking
- Driveway
- Fencing
- Privacy
- Structures
- Storage
- Features
- Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Bonus Room
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Features
- High Speed Internet
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Pepperell | Elementary |
| Pepperell | Middle |
| Pepperell | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Under contract | $249,000 | — | FMLS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $249,000 | $10,000 -3.9% | FMLS |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Back on market | $259,000 | — | FMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Under contract | $259,000 | — | FMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $259,000 | $6,000 -2.3% | FMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $265,000 | $10,000 -3.6% | FMLS |
| Feb 18, 2026 | New listing | $275,000 | — | FMLS |