Land with Home for Sale in Chatsworth, Georgia
150 Cherokee Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
Check out this beautifully renovated home on over 1.5 acres! This property includes a detached areas for two in-law suites or you can use them as 2 income producing apartments, if desired. There are also a two-car garage and two storage buildings. The primary residence has been given fresh touches with new flooring, paint, fresh updates throughout, and a brand-new roof offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for comfortable everyday living. The completely renovated detached building features 2 separate guest quarters which provide flexible living options. There is a lower apartment space with two bedrooms, full kitchen, laundry room, and bathroom, plus an upper-level living area with a separate entrance includes a bedroom, full bath, kitchen and laundry area. This would be ideal for multigenerational living, extended family and guests or perfect for generating future rental income. Enjoy the serenity of country living with room to spread out, relax and truly make this special property your own!
Location
- Street address
- 150 Cherokee Dr
- County
- Murray County
- Community
- Center Hill Ests
- Elevation
- 741 feet
Directions
Follow I-75 S toward Dalton 17.1 mi, take exit 336A-B on the right onto US-41 S toward Dalton, about 0.2 mi, Follow US-41 S 6 mi, Turn left onto Chatsworth Rd SE for 1.4 mi, Turn right onto Cedar Ridge Rd SE, Turn left onto Burgess Rd, Turn left onto Tibbs Bridge Rd SE, Turn right onto New Hope Rd Turn right onto New Hope Church Rd, Turn sharp left onto Brown Bridge Rd, Keep straight on at Smyrna Church Rd Turn right onto Berry Bennet, Holly Creek Dr, then Cherokee Drive.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.58 acres
- MLS #
- GAMLS 10713640
- Posted
Parcels
- 0052 053
- Stories
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Family Room, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Features
- High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Coker | Elementary |
| Gladden | Middle |
| Murray | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $459,900 | $10,000 -2.1% | GAMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $469,900 | $5,100 -1.1% | GAMLS |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $10,000 -2.1% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $485,000 | $10,000 -2% | REALTRACS |
| Jan 30, 2026 | New listing | $495,000 | — | REALTRACS |