Residential Land for Sale in Fayetteville, Arkansas
15002 Richland Ct / Sequoyah Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
East Fayetteville 5-acre tract of clear flat pasture featuring a stream with mountain views to the south and clear night skies for stargazing. A wet-weather creek runs along the southern and eastern boundary, adding natural character, seasonal water flow, and a peaceful wooded buffer along the property edge. Utilities are readily accessible with OzarksGo fiber optic internet and electric service available on-site. No pesticides or herbicides applied for 3+ years, creating potential for organic and regenerative use. This property provides freedom, flexibility, and natural setting without restrictive neighborhood covenants or subdivision constraints, allowing buyers to design and build on their own terms. Zoned for highly desirable Vandergriff school district. A new survey will be completed prior to closing to finalize parcel boundaries, with the gravel roadway conveyed as part of the 15-acre tract, establishing clear, independent ownership and streamlined access without the need for an easement.
Location
- Street address
- 15002 Richland Ct / Sequoyah Rd
- County
- Washington County
- School district
- Fayetteville
- Elevation
- 1,188 feet
Directions
From Mission/Crossover, take 45 E towards Goshen / R on Wyman Rd 1.5 miles / L on CR 303 Round Mtn / L on CR 50 Lake Sequoyah Rd E, take it till it ends right before 19537 Lake Sequoyah Rd Fayetteville.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1317426
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $14 - S-T-R 12-16-29
Parcels
- 001-10446-004
- Features
- Cleared, Level, Mobile Home Allowed, Rural Lot
Structure
- Water
- Well Needed
- Sewer
- Septic Needed
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $240,000 | $50,000 -17.2% | ARMLS |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Price drop | $290,000 | $5,000 -1.7% | ARMLS |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Price drop | $295,000 | $5,000 -1.7% | ARMLS |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Price drop | $300,000 | $5,000 -1.6% | ARMLS |
| Dec 6, 2025 | Price drop | $305,000 | $5,000 -1.6% | ARMLS |
| Aug 9, 2025 | New listing | $310,000 | — | ARMLS |