Land with Home for Sale in Weatherford, Texas
151 Canyon Creek Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming, spacious, and functional home on 1.655 acres on a private development. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath property features two living areas and two dining spaces across two levels, designed for comfort and flexibility. The inviting main living area with fireplace flows seamlessly into an open kitchen with granite countertops and a generous pantry. Split bedrooms provide privacy, with a secluded primary suite for a peaceful retreat. Upstairs offers a second living area, bedroom, and bath—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The large backyard includes pipe fencing with no-climb wire, four water hydrants, fruit trees, two storage sheds and a 220V garage outlet. One horse permitted. Community amenities include a pool. Updates include a water heater (2022), plus a storm shelter and exterior cameras for added peace of mind. Conveniently located to shopping and restaurants. Brock ISD.
Location
- Street address
- 151 Canyon Creek Ct
- County
- Parker County
- Community
- Canyon Creek Ranch
- Elevation
- 961 feet
Directions
From I-20 Exit 403, South on Dennis Road, Right on Old Brock Road .8 mile, Right into Canyon Creek Ranch. Property is on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.655 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 20829257
- Posted
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $401 annually
Parcels
- R000069737
Legal description
ACRES: 1.655 LOT:17 BLK:2 SUBD: CANYON CREEk RANCH
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Filter Water, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range, Softener Water, Washer
- Features
- Built-In Features, Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Second Primary Bedroom
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Brock | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $569,900 | $30,000 -5% | NTREIS |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price drop | $599,900 | $19,600 -3.2% | NTREIS |
| Aug 3, 2025 | Price drop | $619,500 | $15,499 -2.4% | NTREIS |
| July 4, 2025 | Price drop | $634,999 | $15,000 -2.3% | NTREIS |
| May 2, 2025 | Price drop | $649,999 | $20,000 -3% | NTREIS |
| Apr 17, 2025 | New listing | $669,999 | — | NTREIS |