Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Commercial Land for Sale in Paris, Texas

1520 20th St NE, Paris, TX 75460

$2,000,000
3.83 acres
Active sale
Est $15,557/mo

NE Loop 286 & FM 195—two of the area’s primary transportation corridors.

This location captures substantial local traffic as well as regional drive-through traffic, including travelers heading to and from Broken Bow, Oklahoma. As a major route for tourism and weekend travel, this corridor sees consistent vehicle counts from visitors traveling between Northeast Texas and Southeastern Oklahoma, providing extended market reach beyond Paris city limits.

Property Highlights:

Prime hard corner location with outstanding visibility

Direct access to NE Loop 286 and connectivity to Highway 195

High daily traffic counts from local and regional drivers

Significant Broken Bow, Oklahoma tourism traffic flow

Strong frontage and easy ingress/egress

  • Utilities available
  • Ample room for drive-thru configuration and parking
  • Ideal for QSR, coffee, retail, medical, convenience, or national franchise brands

Surrounded by established retailers and commercial activity, this site benefits from built-in consumer traffic and strong retail synergy. Its positioning along one of Paris’ busiest corridors makes it especially attractive for franchise operators seeking maximum exposure and accessibility.

With consistent commuter traffic, regional tourism flow, and prime commercial visibility, this property is exceptionally suited for national brands and expanding franchise concepts looking to anchor themselves in a growing Northeast Texas market.

Location

Street address
1520 20th St NE
Elevation
529 feet
Coordinates
33.6751, -95.5301

Property details

Acreage
3.83 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 19, 2026New listing$2,000,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 3.83-acre property is located at 1520 20th St NE in Paris, TX 75460. The property is available for sale for $2,000,000 with a price per acre of $522,193.

Listed by Altaterra Realty and Auction, (903) 438-2585

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact