Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Commercial Land for Sale in Fort Mohave, Arizona

1520 Valencia Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

$59,999
0.3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Explore the endless possibilities of this prime 1/3-acre corner lot, a cleared canvas awaiting your vision. Zoned C2, this versatile parcel offers a wealth of development options. Enjoy easy access just one block off the highway. Nestled in an HOA with CC&Rs, this centrally located gem ensures a harmonious environment. Utilities, including electricity and water, are available at the street, requiring the addition of a septic system to complete this ready-to-build property. Seize the opportunity to create your dream project on this well-positioned, well-equipped vacant land.

Location

Street address
1520 Valencia Rd
Community
Tierra Verde
Elevation
591 feet
Coordinates
35.0331, -114.5967

Directions

From Hwy 95, turn East on Valencia Rd. The lot will be on your Right.

Property details

Lot size
0.305 acres13,286 sq ft
Zoning
C2 General Commercial
MLS #
WARDEX 009546
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$145

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$75 annually

Parcels

  • 229-14-145A

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Oct 26, 2025Under contract$59,999WARDEX
Oct 23, 2025Listing removed$59,999Listing agent
Mar 6, 2025Under contract$59,999WARDEX
Jan 9, 2025Price increase$59,999$9,999 20%WARDEX
Dec 5, 2024Price drop$50,000$5,000 -9.1%WARDEX
Nov 20, 2024Price drop$55,000$14,900 -21.3%WARDEX
Mar 19, 2024Price drop$69,900$5,100 -6.8%WARDEX
Jan 26, 2024New listing$75,000WARDEX
Subscribe to listing updates