Land with Home for Sale in St. Hedwig, Texas
15260 Miller Rd, St. Hedwig, TX 78152
Looking for your own slice of Texas paradise? This beautifully updated 4 Bed, 2 Bath home located at 15260 Miller Rd in St. Hedwig, TX on over 15 Acres of land w/no city taxes. Spacious open floorplan w/gorgeous maple hardwood floors, Kitchen has Granite countertops, backsplash & SS appliances. Stone Fireplace and Sunroom overlook backyard to enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets. Large 2500sf+/- Workshop that includes the attached carport and lean to with room for your Tractor, Farm Equipment, RV Boat, Cars & more. Workshop also has separate septic to add bath along with ample space for an office or could be used for storage & etc. Land is fenced & cross-fenced for your animals and even has a chicken coup. Convenient access to Loop 1604 and IH 10.
Location
- Street address
- 15260 Miller Rd
- County
- Bexar County
- School district
- East Central I.S.D
- Elevation
- 598 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 15.625 acres
- MLS #
- SABOR 1916943
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $8,252
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Heritage | Middle | East Central I.S.D |
| East Central | High | East Central I.S.D |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $894,900 | $59,300 -6.2% | SABOR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $954,200 | $24,200 -2.5% | SABOR |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Price drop | $978,400 | $20,049 -2% | SABOR |
| Oct 21, 2025 | New listing | $998,449 | — | SABOR |