Land with Home for Sale in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
15314 70th Trl N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury finishes exterior and interior by original specialty owner/contractor. Lavish use of stonework and oversized trim in all areas of the house. True estate within the ''Estates''. Conveniently located in close proximity to paved roadway. Huge circle driveway entrance and parking areas for trailers and/or motorhome/boat. Owned by barrel riding champion and used for training. True equestrians will immediately recognize the enormous value of this property. There is no match for this type property in Palm Beach Country Estates.
Location
- Street address
- 15314 70th Trl N
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Community
- Palm Beach Country Estates
- Elevation
- 16 feet
Directions
Donald Ross Rd west to 69th Dr; north to 150th Ct; east on 150th to 70th Trl; north to house on right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.8 acres
- Zoning
- AR
- MLS #
- RMLS R10988319
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $9,789
Parcels
- 00424116000005230
Legal description
16-41-42, S 218 FT OF N 1215 FT OF SE 1/4 (LESS W 2310 FT)
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 11
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room x 2, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
- Features
- High Ceilings
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Marsh Pointe | Elementary |
| Independence | Middle |
| William T. Dwyer | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $1,802,200 | $55,834 -3% | RMLS |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $1,858,034 | $57,465 -3% | RMLS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | New listing | $1,915,499 | — | RMLS |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Listing removed | $1,916,599 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Price drop | $1,916,599 | $1 0% | RMLS |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Price drop | $1,916,600 | $20,399 -1.1% | RMLS |
| Jan 19, 2026 | Price drop | $1,936,999 | $201 -0.01% | RMLS |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price drop | $1,937,200 | $20 0% | RMLS |
| Dec 30, 2025 | Price drop | $1,937,220 | $19,568 -1% | RMLS |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Price drop | $1,956,788 | $1 0% | RMLS |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Price drop | $1,956,789 | $11 0% | RMLS |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Price drop | $1,956,800 | $100 -0.01% | RMLS |
| Sept 24, 2025 | Price drop | $1,956,900 | $103,100 -5% | RMLS |
| June 11, 2025 | Price drop | $2,060,000 | $64,500 -3% | RMLS |
| Apr 17, 2025 | New listing | $2,124,500 | — | RMLS |