Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in O'Brien, Florida

15527 194th Pl, O'Brien, FL 32071

$529,000
4.62 acres
Active sale
$900 drop
Est $2,806/mo

Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a spacious 1,946 sq ft (heated/cooled) home in Royal Springs Equestrian Estates, just minutes from the Suwannee River and Royal Springs for boating, swimming, and outdoor recreation. Total under-roof area is 3,245 sq ft. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bonus room ideal for an office or extra bedroom, a screened back porch, open patio, 2-car garage, concrete driveway, and black wood fencing. Equestrian-friendly with a horse stall and paddock, plus a huge metal workshop with its own 200 amp electrical service-perfect for storing boats, tools, or farm equipment. Enjoy privacy, functionality, and proximity to natural springs in this versatile country property in North Florida. Call today for more information or to schedule a private tour.

3,245
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2007
Built

Location

Street address
15527 194th Pl
Community
Royal Springs Equestrian Estates
School district
Suwannee
Elevation
45 feet
Coordinates
30.095, -83.0688

Directions

From Branford head North on US 129. Turn left (West) onto County Road 349. Turn left (West) into the Royal Springs Equestrian Estates Subdivision (194th Pl. Subject property will be the first house on the right. See Hometown Realty signage.

Property details

Acreage
4.62 acres
MLS #
DGLMLS 797541
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$3,219

Parcels

  • 36-04S-12E-10863-020210

Features
Barn/Stalls, Covered Porch, Gated Entry, Screened Porch

Room Count
6
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Tile, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Features
Blinds, Bonus Room, Ceiling Fans, Fireplace, Granite Counter, Laundry/Utility Room, Plantation Shutters, Separate Dining Room, Split Floor Plan, Wood Cabinets

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$529,000$900 -0.2%DGLMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$529,900$4,100 -0.8%DGLMLS
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$534,000$5,000 -0.9%DGLMLS
Mar 12, 2026Price drop$539,000$21,000 -3.8%DGLMLS
Feb 5, 2026New listing$560,000DGLMLS
Subscribe to listing updates