Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Capac, Michigan
15594 Bryce, Capac, MI 48014
$749,900
46.8 acres
Active sale
$40k drop
Est $4,302/moRare opportunity to own approximately 46 acres of versatile land featuring multiple structures and endless potential. The property includes a large pole barn ideal for storage. The property includes a large pole barn ideal for storage equipment or workshop use along with several outbuildings. Two existing homes are on site including a farmhouse and smaller cabin offering renovation potential or a blank slate for future development The front portion of the property provides usable land, while the acreage beyond offers privacy, recreation and excellent hunting opportunities. Whether you're looking for a private retreat investment property or a place to build your vision from the ground up, this property delivers space flexibility and value.
2,600
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1900
Built
Location
- Street address
- 15594 Bryce
- County
- Saint Clair County
- Community
- Capac (74007)
- School district
- Capac Community School District
- Elevation
- 815 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 46.8 acres
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- MLS #
- MIREAL 50206504
- Posted
Parcels
- 27-020-3002-000
- Stories
- 2
- Basement
- Yes
Interior
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
- Appliances
- Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $749,900 | $40,000 -5.1% | MIREAL |
| June 17, 2025 | Price drop | $789,900 | $35,100 -4.3% | MIREAL |
| Mar 29, 2025 | New listing | $825,000 | — | MIREAL |