Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

1 Acre of Land for Sale in Fayette, Alabama

1567 3rd Ave NW, Fayette, AL 35555

$7,000
1 acre
Pending sale
Under contract

Great opportunity to own 1 acre +/- of land w/both a cleared area and a section of natural wooded privacy. This property is perfect for a custom-built home or barndominium. Located in a peaceful area with easy access to local amenities. No power/water meter currently on site, but available. Don't miss your chance to own a private piece of land in the city limits, subject to city restrictions.

Location

Street address
1567 3rd Ave NW
Community
Fayette
Elevation
397 feet
Coordinates
33.7035, -87.8318

Directions

From Bungalow's Head North on SECOND AVE NE for 1 mile. Turn left on TENTH ST NE. Go 0.4 miles. Turn right on THIRD AVE NW. Go 1.2 miles. Turn right on 16TH ST NW. Go 0.1 miles. Destination on right

Property details

Acreage
1 acre
MLS #
WBR 25-1468
Posted

Parcels

  • 32 01 09 31 1 000 024.001

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026Under contract$7,000WBR
Apr 7, 2026New listing$7,000WBR
Jan 15, 2026Listing removed$7,000Listing agent
Oct 7, 2025Price drop$7,000$3,000 -30%WBR
Aug 26, 2025Price drop$10,000$2,500 -20%WBR
Aug 14, 2025Price drop$12,500$2,400 -16.1%WBR
July 19, 2025New listing$14,900WBR
Subscribe to listing updates