Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 48

Land for Sale in Camp Wood, Texas

15689 Ranch Road 337, Camp Wood, TX 78833

$1,490,000
68.7 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $11,590/mo

Welcome to Camp Wood Estate Living & Gaming Luxury at its Finest! Capture a Rare Opportunity to Privately Own Both Sides of Camp Wood Creek (Spring Fed/Constant Flow w/Cave!). Gated, Idyllic Surroundings-Mostly Level-Picturesque Topography. Few Rolling Hills, Perimeter High & Low Fencing. Mature Oaks, Native Grass & Wildlife (White Tail/Axis/Turkey/Aoudad & More) Creates a Perfect Opportunity for Game Hunts, Business/Personal Hill Country Luxury Ranch Camp. Dine-In Kitchen w/XLg Island & Full Suite Appliances & Abundant Cabinetry. Open Concept Living w/Massive Floor to Ceiling Fireplace & Built-Ins Galore. Outfitted w/2 Generous Sized Guest Bedrooms and Bath. Expansive Primary Suite w/Ensuite Bathroom & Jetted Tub. Exercise/Flex Room/Sun Room. Enjoy Mornings & Evenings on Extensive Decking in Treetops Above Babbling Creek w/Views & Sounds to Remember for a Lifetime. Tack Room/Shed/Holding Tank/Feeder/Trough & Appx 1800 Ft Waterfront...Your Dream!! Now Offered BELOW APPRAISAL!!

Location

Street address
15689 Ranch Road 337
Community
J. M. Connell
School district
Nueces Canyon CISD
Elevation
1,637 feet
Coordinates
29.719, -99.9546

Property details

Acreage
68.72 acres
Zoning
Farm & Ranch
MLS #
RAAR 146802

Features
Farm Land, Inside Lot, Ranch Land, Trees, Water Front, Water View, Wooded

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 16, 2026Price drop$1,490,000$10,000 -0.7%RAAR
June 13, 2025Price drop$1,500,000$175,000 -10.4%RAAR
May 14, 2025New listing$1,675,000RAAR
Apr 12, 2025Listing removed$1,675,000Listing agent
Feb 12, 2025Price drop$1,675,000$115,000 -6.4%RAAR
Nov 20, 2024Price drop$1,790,000$160,000 -8.2%RAAR
Oct 31, 2024New listing$1,950,000RAAR
Subscribe to listing updates