Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 44

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Mapleton, Pennsylvania

15787 Whispering Pines Ln, Mapleton, PA 17052

$199,800
10.8 acres
Active sale
$84.7k drop
Est $1,116/mo

Escape to 10.75 acres of privacy & recreation adjoining 440 acres of PA State Game Lands! Whether you're a hunter, nature enthusiast, or simply looking for a peaceful retreat, this secluded property delivers w/ abundant wildlife right at your doorstep. The residence includes a mobile home w/ thoughtful additions, creating a spacious 1,584 sq. ft. of living space. Inside, you'll find a large family room, comfortable living room, & a well-designed kitchen/dining combo perfect for everyday living/entertaining. The home offers 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths, along with a dedicated home office-ideal for remote work or easily convertible into an additional bedroom to suit your needs. A covered carport provides protection for vehicles The convenient location is close to Raystown Lake recreation areas

1,520
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath

Location

Street address
15787 Whispering Pines Ln
Community
Cass
Elevation
919 feet
Coordinates
40.328, -77.9812

Property details

Acreage
10.754 acres
MLS #
HCBOR 2818329
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,887

Parcels

  • 07-06-01

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Family Room, Laundry Room

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$199,800$84,700 -29.8%HCBOR
Nov 15, 2025Price drop$284,500$15,300 -5.1%HCBOR
Oct 1, 2025New listing$299,800HCBOR
Subscribe to listing updates