Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
158-68 W York St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
$495,000
0.13 acres
Active sale
$55k drop
Est $3,448/moC-2 Commercial - vacant land
Location
- Street address
- 158-68 W York St
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Community
- Philadelphia (North)
- School district
- The School District of Philadelphia
- Elevation
- 43 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.127 acres5,532 sq ft
- MLS #
- TREND PAPH2384180
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,331
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Independent
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $495,000 | $55,000 -10% | TREND |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $100,000 -15.4% | TREND |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Price increase | $650,000 | $61,000 10.4% | TREND |
| May 22, 2025 | Price drop | $589,000 | $10,000 -1.7% | TREND |
| Feb 17, 2025 | Price drop | $599,000 | $26,000 -4.2% | TREND |
| Dec 17, 2024 | Price drop | $625,000 | $25,000 -3.8% | TREND |
| Oct 11, 2024 | Price drop | $650,000 | $25,000 -3.7% | TREND |
| Aug 7, 2024 | New listing | $675,000 | — | TREND |