Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Mountain View, Hawaii
16-1793 Road 1 Uhini Ana, Mountain View, HI 96760
$49,500
3 acres
Active sale
$3.9k drop
Est $346/moBring your dreams to life on this 3 acre lot in Hawaiian Acres. The untouched lots are lightly wooded with native Ohia trees and ready for your vision. Hawaiian Acres is conveniently located between Hilo and Volcano (about 30 min to each) and offers seclusion and serenity. Hawaiian Acres has a voluntary road association fee and no CC&Rs. Visit hawaiianacres.org for more information on this great community.
Location
- Street address
- 16-1793 Road 1 Uhini Ana
- County
- Hawaii County
- Elevation
- 1,301 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- Source
- NEXTHOME
- Posted
Parcels
- 316019051
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | New listing | $49,500 | — | NEXTHOME |
| Feb 8, 2026 | Listing removed | $49,999 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 4, 2026 | Price drop | $49,999 | $3,901 -7.2% | NEXTHOME |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Price drop | $53,900 | $1,000 -1.8% | NEXTHOME |
| Aug 8, 2025 | New listing | $54,900 | — | NEXTHOME |