Land with Home for Sale in Naples, Florida
160 19th St SW, Naples, FL 34117
Comps OVER 1.5 Millions. INVESTOR ALERT. Exceptional Coastal Estate that could worth 1.8M on 2+ Acres with Guest House - Prime Location. Discover a rare opportunity to own a luxury coastal estate set on over 2 acre of upland, highly desirable location. This beautifully property offers more than 6 bedrooms, expansive living spaces, and a separate guest house, making it ideal for multigenerational living, executive retreats, or high-end rental potential. The main residence showcases a refined coastal design with soft neutral tones, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The home features generous bedrooms, spacious entertaining areas, and elegant architectural details that elevate both comfort and style. Outdoors, the property is surrounded by landscaping and open green space, offering privacy, tranquility, and room to expand-perfect for a pool, additional structures, or resort-style amenities. The guest house provides exceptional flexibility for visitors, extended family, or income opportunities. With significant upland acreage, modern updates, and an unmatched location, this estate represents a compelling value and strong appreciation potential. Properties of this caliber, size, and versatility are increasingly rare. A true luxury offering with the potential to exceed $1.5M with continued enhancements. Come and See it today!
Location
- Street address
- 160 19th St SW
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Estates
- Elevation
- 12 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.27 acres
- MLS #
- NABOR 226005734
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $7,271
Parcels
- 36965840007
Legal description
GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 8 N 150FT OF TR 84 OR 2040 PG 1941
- Parking Spaces
- 4
- Parking
- Carport
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 6
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Smoke Detectors
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Relisted | $989,000 | — | NABOR |
| May 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $989,000 | — | Listing agent |
| May 11, 2026 | Price increase | $989,000 | $120,000 13.8% | NABOR |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $869,000 | $98,000 -10.1% | NABOR |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $967,000 | $22,000 -2.2% | NABOR |
| Feb 4, 2026 | New listing | $989,000 | — | NABOR |