Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Cedar Springs, Michigan
16000 NE Force Ave, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
$199,900
6 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,884/moRare opportunity to own 6.01 acres in Cedar Springs with well, septic, and electric already in place. This is not just raw vacant land. It is a proven build site that previously supported a nearly 5,000 square foot home, offering a major head start for your next custom build. Tucked into a beautiful setting with room to create your vision, this parcel offers the kind of groundwork and potential that is hard to find in today's market. Buyer to verify future tax assessment with the township, as current taxes reflect the prior residence and have not yet been reassessed as vacant land.
Location
- Street address
- 16000 NE Force Ave
- County
- Kent County
- Community
- Grand Rapids - G
- School district
- Cedar Springs
- Elevation
- 888 feet
Directions
From 18 Mile Road, turn north onto Meddler, continue to 19 Mile Road, head west to Force Avenue, then north to the property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.01 acres
- MLS #
- MichRIC 25053933
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $6,439
Parcels
- 410416200013
- Features
- Buildable, Cleared, Recreational, Rolling Hills
Structure
- Water
- Well
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 26, 2026 | Price drop | $199,900 | $25,000 -11.1% | MichRIC |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Price drop | $224,900 | $15,000 -6.3% | MichRIC |
| Oct 20, 2025 | New listing | $239,900 | — | MichRIC |