Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Land with Home for Sale in Franklinton, Louisiana

16009 Nightingale Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

$239,000
3.59 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,257/mo

NEW ROOF IN 2025! Welcome to 16009 Nightingale, a private retreat set on 3.59 picturesque acres of tranquil countryside. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home seamlessly blends rustic charm with modern comfort, featuring an open-concept living area great for both entertaining and everyday living. The main level offers convenient first-floor living with a spacious primary suite and a secondary bedroom. A stunning custom iron staircase leads to a generous upstairs bedroom that provides added privacy and flexibility-great for a guest suite, home office, or bonus room. Surrounded by nature and located in Flood Zone X, this property offers peace of mind along with the serenity of country living. Whether you're seeking room to roam, a quiet place to unwind, or space to grow, this exceptional home is truly a rare find

1,830
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2008
Built

Location

Street address
16009 Nightingale Ln
Community
The Meadows
Elevation
178 feet
Coordinates
30.7551, -90.2217

Property details

Acreage
3.59 acres
MLS #
NOMAR 2536294
Posted

Parcels

  • 0100027948AW

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Lot

Features
1-5 Acres

Exterior

Parking
Driveway

Structure

Stories
1

Room Count
5
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$239,000$10,000 -4%NOMAR
Feb 26, 2026Price drop$249,000$4,000 -1.6%NOMAR
Oct 21, 2025Price drop$253,000$2,000 -0.8%NOMAR
Sept 24, 2025New listing$255,000NOMAR
Subscribe to listing updates