Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Land for Sale in Pikeville, Kentucky

16023 Brushy Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

$49,000
18.7 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $360/mo

Per seller: property. w/house seat prepped out of flood plain, drilled water well, 200,000 cubic feet free natural gas annually, month royalty check from natural gas well which averages around $46.00 a month per seller, mature high-quality stand of marketable timber. Located in Elk Zone 6, 8 miles from boat access to Dewey Lake. The bottom of property is in flood plain. Also includes hillside. There is no sewer on property.

Location

Street address
16023 Brushy Rd
Elevation
679 feet
Coordinates
37.6645, -82.5624

Directions

From Intersection US 23 & US 119 (Pikeville Walmart traffic light) take US 23 North go 5.2 miles, turn Right onto Rt. 3218 (Airport Road) go 6.6 miles at intersection of Rt. 194 W turn Left go 3.1 miles, turn Right onto Sycamore Road, take 1st road on Left (just pass Gulnare Freewill Baptist Church) Mills Road go approx. .8 mile at bridge and intersection Brushy Road turn Left go 1.9 miles house seat on left. Property on both sides of road.

Property details

Acreage
18.71 acres
MLS #
EKTAR 128334

Features
Driveway Installed, Hillside Acreage Included

Nearby schools

NameType
Johns CreekElementary
Johns CreekMiddle
Pike CentralHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$49,000$5,000 -9.3%EKTAR
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$54,000$5,000 -8.5%EKTAR
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$59,000$5,000 -7.8%EKTAR
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$64,000$5,000 -7.2%EKTAR
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$69,000$6,000 -8%EKTAR
Mar 22, 2026New listing$75,000EKTAR
Subscribe to listing updates