Residential Land for Sale in San Antonio, Texas
16119 Seekers, San Antonio, TX 78255
UNMATCHED VIEWS! An exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on one of the last and largest premium lots in GRANDVIEW, an exclusive gated community off Kyle Seale Pkwy. Ideally positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this elevated homesite offers some of the most breathtaking views in the neighborhood. Surrounded by elegant brick homes, the community features a beautiful clubhouse, resort-style pool, basketball court, expansive playground, and walking trails. Located within the highly rated Northside Independent School District and just minutes from La Cantera, The Rim, UTSA, USAA, the Medical Center, premier golf courses, dining, and entertainment. HOA-approved design concepts are already in place, offering a valuable head start. A rare opportunity in a sought-after location-schedule your private showing today.
Location
- Street address
- 16119 Seekers
- County
- Bexar County
- School district
- Northside
- Elevation
- 1,158 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.362 acres15,769 sq ft
- Zoning
- DR
- MLS #
- SABOR 1933601
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,204
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $250 quarterly
Parcels
- 1069576
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- None
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Beard | Elementary | Northside |
| Louis D Brandeis | High | Northside |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Back on market | $129,900 | — | SABOR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Under contract | $129,900 | — | SABOR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price increase | $129,900 | $30,000 30% | SABOR |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $10,000 -9.1% | SABOR |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $109,900 | $5,000 -4.4% | SABOR |
| Jan 25, 2026 | Price drop | $114,900 | $5,000 -4.2% | SABOR |
| Jan 14, 2026 | New listing | $119,900 | — | SABOR |