Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Residential Land for Sale in Sweetwater, Tennessee

162 Cheoah Trl, Sweetwater, TN 37874

$79,400
1.9 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $550/mo

Come experience the freedom of Tennessee living and build your Dream Home in Monroe County, TN! This pristine 1.9 Acre lot has stunning Mountain Views on the Smoky Mountains, No HOA and is located in the highly desirable Boiling Springs subdivision minutes from Madisonville, TN and the Monroe County Airport. Enjoy the privacy of rural living with the convenience of city living: grocery stores, restaurants, schools, shopping only minutes away. Lot is full of Mature Trees, Wildlife (deer, turkey, etc) and will not last long. Sign on the property and building setbacks are staked. Underground Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas, Water available at the road. Fiber Internet available in the subdivision. Minimal Subdivision restrictions and no HOA - New homes must be a minimum of 1600 Sq Ft if single story, 2 story homes must be a minimum of 2000 Sq ft with 1400 Sq ft on the 1st floor. NO Mobile or Manufactured Homes Permitted per restrictions. Owner wiling to have driveway cut in with acceptable offer. Bring your offers. Owner/Agent

Location

Street address
162 Cheoah Trl
Community
Boiling SPGS
Elevation
1,154 feet
Coordinates
35.5611, -84.3874

Directions

Directions to lot: From Old Highway 68 turn onto airport rd follow road down towards airport turn left onto Brunner Rd. At stop sign turn left in about 1000 feet turn right onto Cheoah trail. Follow road and lots will be on your right. Signs on property.

Property details

Acreage
1.9 acres
MLS #
RCAR 20255136
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$172

Parcels

  • 045 005.15

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026Price drop$79,400$500 -0.6%RCAR
May 15, 2026Price drop$79,900$3,600 -4.3%RCAR
May 9, 2026Price drop$83,500$200 -0.2%RCAR
Apr 26, 2026Price drop$83,700$100 -0.1%RCAR
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$83,800$100 -0.1%RCAR
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$83,900$100 -0.1%RCAR
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$84,000$5,000 -5.6%RCAR
Feb 14, 2026Price drop$89,000$900 -1%RCAR
Jan 21, 2026Price drop$89,900$4,100 -4.4%RCAR
Jan 8, 2026Price drop$94,000$500 -0.5%RCAR
Jan 7, 2026Price drop$94,500$450 -0.5%RCAR
Jan 6, 2026Price increase$94,950$50 0.05%RCAR
Dec 23, 2025Price drop$94,900$5,000 -5%RCAR
Dec 5, 2025Price drop$99,900$5,000 -4.8%RCAR
Nov 25, 2025Price drop$104,900$10,000 -8.7%RCAR
Subscribe to listing updates