Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Nashville, Tennessee

1623 10th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

$50,000
0.04 acres
Active sale
Est $338/mo

Silver of land, adjacent to two other flat level cleared lots, Selling as is, please conduct your due diligence with the city before placing offer.

Location

Street address
1623 10th Ave N
Community
McGavock Town North Nashville
Elevation
471 feet
Coordinates
36.1784, -86.8013

Directions

Rosa Parks Blvd away from downtown, to left on Monroe at Kroger, left on Arthur Avenue, right on Jane St. right on the alley

Property details

Lot size
0.04 acres1,742 sq ft
Zoning
Rs5
MLS #
REALTRACS 3120278
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$12

Parcels

  • 08112012800

NameType
Robert Churchwell Museum Magnet Elementary SchoolElementary
John Early Paideia MagnetMiddle
Pearl Cohn Magnet High SchoolHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price increase$50,000$12,000 31.6%REALTRACS
May 8, 2026Price drop$38,000$12,000 -24%REALTRACS
Apr 28, 2026Price increase$50,000$12,000 31.6%REALTRACS
Apr 19, 2026Price increase$38,000$3,000 8.6%REALTRACS
Mar 1, 2026Price increase$35,000$7,000 25%REALTRACS
Feb 23, 2026Price drop$28,000$17,000 -37.8%REALTRACS
Feb 14, 2026Price drop$45,000$4,900 -9.8%REALTRACS
Feb 7, 2026Price increase$49,900$18,900 61%REALTRACS
Feb 2, 2026New listing$31,000REALTRACS
Subscribe to listing updates