Residential Land for Sale in Terrell, Texas
16333 County Road 339, Terrell, TX 75474
PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Motivated seller. Incredible opportunity to own a full acre of land in fast-growing Kaufman County with no HOA and no restrictions. This versatile property offers true freedom to create the lifestyle you want. Build a custom home, barndominium, workshop, warehouse, manufactured home, tiny home, RV setup, or investment rental. Perfect for buyers seeking country living, open space, privacy, and room to grow while staying close to Dallas.
This lot delivers endless potential for homesteading, storage, equipment parking, business use, or future development. Bring your animals, bring your tools, bring your ideas. With no city limitations, you can design the ideal setup for your needs. The area is surrounded by new construction, expanding communities, and rising property values, making this a smart long-term investment.
Located minutes from Terrell, an area known for rapid growth, shopping, dining, and major retail expansion. Enjoy peaceful rural living with quick access to Highway 80 and I-20 for an easy commute. Utilities include Trinity Valley Electric and Ables Springs Water, making your build process simple and straightforward.
Whether you want a quiet retreat, a place to build your dream home, land for your business, or a flexible property with strong resale potential, this acre offers unmatched opportunity. Secure your piece of Texas land now. Properties with this level of freedom, usability, and location do not last.
Location
- Street address
- 16333 County Road 339
- County
- Kaufman County
- Community
- S3314
- Elevation
- 541 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.32 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21037622
- Posted
Parcels
- 58380
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Long | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $76,000 | $3,900 -4.9% | NTREIS |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $79,900 | $5,600 -6.5% | NTREIS |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Back on market | $85,500 | — | NTREIS |
| Sept 30, 2025 | Under contract | $85,500 | — | NTREIS |
| Aug 21, 2025 | New listing | $85,500 | — | NTREIS |