Land with Home for Sale in La Pine, Oregon
16506 Sprague Loop, La Pine, OR 97739
Nicely Updated Frame Built home on 3.5 acres with several outbuildings in desirable Lazy River South area. Located on a paved street in a quiet neighborhood. Short distance to Quail Run Golf Course and the Little Deschutes River. Recent updates include new windows, carpet, LED light fixtures, interior paint, improved defensible space, and more. 1,680 sq ft of living space with 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily transform into a third bedroom. Open kitchen with ample counter space and seamlessly connects to the expansive living room with French doors. Large windows with vaulted ceilings that create an airy natural light atmosphere. Home features a primary bedroom w/generously sized ensuite bath. Fully enclosed 40x80 open beam pole building for animals, toys, rigs, or equipment! Detached one-car garage with a rustic workshop, along with various outbuildings! Equestrian retreat or a spacious haven for your animals and outdoor toys! Plenty of room to enjoy country living!
Location
- Street address
- 16506 Sprague Loop
- County
- Deschutes County
- Community
- Summit Acres
- Elevation
- 4,205 feet
Directions
Hwy 97 South, Right on Prairie, Left on Huntington, Right on Riverview, Right on Otter, follow around to Bridge Drive, Right on Sprague Loop, home on Left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.5 acres
- Zoning
- RR10, WA
- MLS #
- ODS 220199497
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $3,252
Parcels
- 127176
- Stories
- 1
- Water
- Private, Well
- Sewer
- Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s), Wall Furnace, Wood
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $679,000 | $777 -0.1% | ODS |
| May 1, 2026 | New listing | $679,777 | — | ODS |
| Mar 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $644,500 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 20, 2025 | Price drop | $644,500 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Price drop | $645,000 | $2,500 -0.4% | MLSC |
| Dec 6, 2025 | Price drop | $647,500 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Price drop | $648,000 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Price drop | $648,500 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |
| Nov 15, 2025 | Price drop | $649,000 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |
| Nov 8, 2025 | Price drop | $649,500 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |
| Oct 18, 2025 | Price drop | $650,000 | $4,000 -0.6% | MLSC |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Price drop | $654,000 | $2,500 -0.4% | MLSC |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Price drop | $656,500 | $2,500 -0.4% | MLSC |
| Sept 20, 2025 | Price drop | $659,000 | $5,500 -0.8% | MLSC |
| Sept 6, 2025 | Price drop | $664,500 | $500 -0.08% | MLSC |