Land with Home for Sale in Hallsville, Texas
1660 Franklin Rd, Hallsville, TX 75650
Beautiful move-in ready manufactured home(COMES WITH AN APPROVED ENGINEERS REPORT FOR EVERY TYPE OF FINANCING APPROVAL ON THE HOME) on 2.31 acres in the highly sought-after Hallsville ISD! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,456 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional, open layout ideal for everyday living. Recent updates include a new roof in November of 2025 & brand new carpet, adding a fresh and inviting feel throughout. The spacious kitchen opens to the dining area, providing plenty of room for family gatherings. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living with ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or future improvements. No HOA and plenty of room to roam, yet conveniently located with easy access to local schools, shopping, and nearby amenities. A great opportunity to own acreage in Hallsville-schedule your showing today!
Location
- Street address
- 1660 Franklin Rd
- County
- Harrison County
- Community
- Hallsville Isd 223
- School district
- Hallsville ISD
- Elevation
- 352 feet
Directions
From Marshall - Take Hwy 154 towards Harleton - Turn Left on Airlite Road - Turn Left on W Franklin Road - House on your Left
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.31 acres
- MLS #
- LAAR 20260649
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $370
Parcels
- R000049599
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Appliances
- Elec Range/Oven
- Features
- Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Partial Curtains, Shades/Blinds, Smoke Detectors, Vinyl Flooring
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price drop | $199,900 | $10,000 -4.8% | LAAR |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Price drop | $209,900 | $10,000 -4.5% | LAAR |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Price drop | $219,900 | $5,000 -2.2% | LAAR |
| Oct 6, 2025 | New listing | $224,900 | — | LAAR |