Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Land with Home for Sale in Old Town, Florida

1668 NE 592nd St, Old Town, FL 32680

$159,000
2 acres
Active sale
$16k drop
Est $789/mo

RECENTLY UPDATED 1983 DWMH on 2 ACRES! This home features upgrades such as a NEW WELL, SEPTIC, ROOF, and exterior WINDOWS! Inside, you will find new flooring, countertops, water heater, and appliances! Located on a PAVED ROAD! High and Dry! Dixie County offers low property taxes. Less than 30 miles to the Gulf of America for fishing, boating, and scalloping. Less than 5 miles to the Famous Suwannee River. Enjoy all things outdoors and nature here, including the 32-mile Nature Coast State Trail, numerous freshwater springs, and several State Parks. Call today to schedule your private tour!

1,320
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1983
Built

Location

Street address
1668 NE 592nd St
Community
Forest View
School district
Dixie
Elevation
27 feet
Coordinates
29.6267, -83.0158

Directions

From Old Town, head east on Hwy 19 for 2 miles. Turn right onto NE 592nd St for 1.7 miles and the property will be on the right.

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
DGLMLS 798778
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$321

Parcels

  • 10-10-13-4544-000A-0040

Room Count
5
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price drop$159,000$16,000 -9.1%DGLMLS
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$175,000$10,000 -5.4%DGLMLS
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$185,000$9,000 -4.6%DGLMLS
Mar 10, 2026New listing$194,000DGLMLS
Subscribe to listing updates