Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Cream Ridge, New Jersey
168 Burlington Paths Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
$550,000
8 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Check out his beautiful parcel of cleared land. Looking for a peaceful rural setting to build your dream home in desired Cream Ridge NJ This land offers endless possibilities. Approved to build. Zoning AR. No wetlands, ready to go!! Make an appointment today.
Location
- Street address
- 168 Burlington Paths Rd
- County
- Monmouth County
- Community
- Cream Ridge
- Elevation
- 122 feet
Directions
Route 537 To Route 539 to Burlington Path Road.
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.03 acres
- Zoning
- Residential, Conforming Use, Agricultural
- MLS #
- MOMLS 22532893
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $140
Parcels
- 51-00028-0000-00004-05-QFARM
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Under contract | $550,000 | — | MOMLS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $100,000 -15.4% | MOMLS |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $650,000 | $40,000 -5.8% | MOMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $690,000 | $60,000 -8% | MOMLS |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Price drop | $750,000 | $150,000 -16.7% | MOMLS |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Price drop | $900,000 | $100,000 -10% | MOMLS |
| Oct 30, 2025 | New listing | $1,000,000 | — | MOMLS |