Land with Home for Sale in Canyon, Texas
16801 Axis Dr, Canyon, TX 79015
$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on +/- 3.61 acres and offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Enjoy an open floor plan filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The 4th bedroom offers flexibility as a home office or media room. Step outside to a stunning above-ground pool with a surrounding deck--perfect for relaxing or hosting. The property features well-kept yards and plenty of room to build a shop or customize to your needs. Complete with a 2-car garage, this home is located outside city limits, giving you room to breathe while still being close to everything.
Location
- Street address
- 16801 Axis Dr
- County
- Randall County
- Community
- Hunters Estates
- Elevation
- 3,655 feet
Directions
Heading South on Helium Road from Rockwell, turn east on Fallow Dr. House is at the dead end of Fallow and Axis Dr.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- Zoning
- 2000 - SW of Amarillo City Limits
- MLS #
- AAR 26-2900
- Posted
Legal description
HUNTER ESTATES # 3, LOT 015, BLK 0001, 3.6100 ACRES
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $398,700 | $100 -0.03% | AAR |
| May 21, 2026 | Price drop | $398,800 | $100 -0.03% | AAR |
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $398,900 | $400 -0.1% | AAR |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $399,300 | $100 -0.03% | AAR |
| May 9, 2026 | New listing | $399,400 | — | AAR |