Land with Home for Sale in Clarksville, Tennessee
1681 Adswood Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042
Situated on 3.64 wooded acres with no HOA, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,000 sq ft, the home showcases vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Recent improvements include updated kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, a fully renovated primary bathroom, new roof (2025) with transferable 25-year warranty, HVAC (2022), fresh interior and exterior paint, new hardwood flooring in the bedrooms and kitchen, gutters, fencing, and hot water heater (2018).
Step outside to your own private backyard oasis overlooking peaceful woods—perfect for enjoying morning coffee, relaxing evenings, and watching local wildlife. With acreage, modern updates, and no HOA restrictions, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and convenience all in one.
- Listed by Jennifer Chaffin, (615) 587-5502, Zach Taylor Real Estate
Location
- Street address
- 1681 Adswood Rd
- County
- Montgomery County
- Community
- Deepwood
- Elevation
- 388 feet
Directions
Dover Road to L on Dotsonville Rd, to L on Martin Rd, to L on Deepwood Dr, R on Deepwood Trail, Right on Adswood. Home on left
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.64 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3131143
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,277
Parcels
- 063067P B 01000 00008078A
- Parking Spaces
- 8
- Parking
- Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Fireplaces
- Family Room
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Features
- High Ceilings
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Liberty Elementary | Elementary |
| New Providence Middle | Middle |
| Northwest High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $465,000 | $5,000 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $470,000 | $9,000 -1.9% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $479,000 | $5,000 -1% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 16, 2026 | New listing | $484,000 | — | REALTRACS |